Texas Lutheran Bulldogs 2020 commitments

Texas Lutheran University announced multiple commitments across the Bulldogs athletic programs last week. Here is a complete list of the commitments announced from each sport.

Baseball

2020 Baseball Commitments


Nick Clift, Rochester University, Dallas, Texas


Randy Huerta, Midland College, New Braunfels, Texas


Jackson Guillroy, Katy Taylor HS, Katy, Texas


Bryce Jewell, Hardin-Jefferson HS, Beaumont, Texas


Trevor Cones, Tomball HS, Tomball, Texas


Jared Cook, Weiss HS, Round Rock, Texas


Eric Ortiz, Cy Ranch HS, Cypress, Texas


Jonathan Hampton, Livingston HS, Livingston, Texas


Chance Greene, Stony Point HS, Round Rock, Texas


A.J. Gonzalez, Kingwood Park HS, Kingwood, Texas


Wade Tittle, Caldwell HS, Caldwell, Texas


Logan Lopez, Klein Collins HS, Spring, Texas


Dylan Swanson, Katy HS, Katy, Texas


Caden Leschber, Thrall HS, Thrall, Texas


wbb

Basketball

2020 Women’s Basketball Commitments


Tanyse Moehrig-Woodard, Smithson Valley HS, Spring Branch, Texas


Shannon Bowden, O’Connor HS, San Antonio, Texas


Ali Meyer, Incarnate Word HS, San Antonio, Texas


football

Football

2020 Football Commitments


Jake Gray, FB Clements HS, Missouri City, Texas


J’Den Miller, St. Joseph HS, Victoria, Texas


Athan Rodriguez, FB Clements HS, Rosenberg, Texas


Jahvon O’Neal, FB Travis HS, Richmond, Texas


Matt Gomez, Jones HS, Beeville, Texas


Jared Silva, Jones HS, Beeville, Texas


Yawanathan McKenzie, Cornerstone Christian, San Antonio, Texas


Joshua Walker, San Antonio Veterans Memorial HS, New Braunfels, Texas


Jayden Arrington, PSJA North HS, Alamo, Texas


KaKory Willis, Flatonia HS, Flatonia, Texas


Frankie Saucedo, PSJA North, McAllen, Texas


Anthony Herrera, Madison HS, San Antonio, Texas


Preston Wilkey, Flour Bluff HS, Corpus Christi, Texas


Jacob Gutierrez, Wilson HS, Dallas, Texas


Bryce Patterson, San Marcos Academy, New Braunfels, Texas


Landon West, Fredericksburg HS, Fredericksburg, Texas


Garret Bates, San Antonio Christian HS, San Antonio, Texas


Roman Garza, Holy Cross HS, San Antonio, Texas


Ronnie Saiz, La Porte HS, La Porte, Texas


Devonte Butler, Clemens HS, Schertz, Texas


Mika Weaver, Nederland HS, Port Neches, Texas


Connor Haines, Friendswood HS, Kemah, Texas


Anthony Cisneros, Warren HS, San Antonio, Texas


Frank Suhr, New Braunfels HS, New Braunfels, Texas


Kaiden Spencer, Harlan HS, San Antonio, Texas


Eddrin Rogers, Hightower HS, Missouri City, Texas


Erick Osegueda, Humble HS, Humble, Texas


Jacob Forton, Smithson Valley HS, Spring Branch, Texas


Tre Scott, La Grange HS, La Grange, Texas


Trace Gagne, McAllen HS, McAllen, Texas


Walton Daves, Blanco HS, Blanco, Texas


Scotty Crosby, Dripping Springs HS, Dripping Springs, Texas


Sultan Abdullah, Columbia HS, Sweeny, Texas


Sergio Cantu, Angleton HS, Angleton, Texas


Mitchell McGaughey, Columbia HS, West Columbia, Texas


Eugene Robinson, Hightower HS, Fresno, Texas


Daniel Mendoza, Westside HS, Houston, Texas


Luther Wilson, Bellaire HS, Houston, Texas


Eddie Salinas, Edinburg Vela HS, Edinburg, Texas


Nathan Castillo, MacArthur HS, San Antonio, Texas


Jacob Muellner, Clear Springs HS, League City, Texas


Jackson Soward, Flour Bluff HS, Corpus Christi, Texas


Marcus Zamora, East Central HS, San Antonio, Texas


Matthew Van Gorp, El Campo HS, El Campo, Texas


Canon Kromis, Cedar Park HS, Vista Ridge, Texas


Julian Hunt, Taft HS, San Antonio, Texas


Markel Turner, Taft HS, San Antonio, Texas


Alex Thompsen, Lockhart HS, Lockhart, Texas


Brayden Duarte, Schulenburg HS, Schulenburg, Texas


Dayton Jarvis, La Grange HS, La Grange, Texas


Diego Hessbrook, Warren HS, San Antonio, Texas


Allen Williams, Roosevelt HS, Windcrest, Texas


Kaden Walker, New Braunfels HS, New Braunfels, Texas


Joseph Trevino, Holy Cross HS, San Antonio, Texas


Joaquin Rodriguez, Smithson Valley HS, San Antonio, Texas


Jake Brandt, Fort Bend Austin HS, Sugar Land, Texas


Andrew Gormly, Alvin HS, Alvin, Texas


Roland Bland, Clear Lake HS, Webster, Texas


Jared Meier, Calallen HS, Corpus Christi, Texas


Brandon Alexander, Elkins HS, Missouri City, Texas


Juwuan Johnson, Lubbock Cooper HS, Lubbock, Texas


Travis Lambert, Wylie East HS, Wylie, Texas


Elijah Estevanes, Weslaco HS, Weslaco, Texas


Becket Jones, Lockhart HS, Lockhart, Texas


Caleb Giles, Houston Lamar HS, Houston, Texas


Myles McCord, Navarro HS, Seguin, Texas


Richie Garza, Columbia HS, West Columbia, Texas


Justin Creeks, Elkins HS, Missouri City, Texas


K.J. Wilkerson, Ellison HS, Killeen, Texas


Christian Monroe, College Station HS, College Station, Texas


Hunter Hernandez, Somerset HS, Somerset, Texas


Kaleb Kraus, Taft HS, San Antonio, Texas


Alvin Williams, Elkins HS, Missouri City, Texas


Joshua Stanton, Houston Lamar HS, Houston, Texas


softball

Softball

2020 Softball Commitments


Kristina O’Banion, Western Texas, Cypress, Texas


Sydnye Cromwell, Klein Collins HS, Spring, Texas


Lexi Coward, Rockwall HS, Rockwall, Texas


Andrea Aguilar, Cuero HS, Cuero, Texas


Brandalyn Dee, Cibolo Steele HS, Cibolo, Texas


wsoc

2020 Women’s Soccer Commitments


Elena Rivera, Texas A&M International, New Braunfels, Texas


Saibree Marchand-Simons, Hendrickson HS, Austin, Texas


Katherine Banda-Segura, Lockhart HS, Lockhart, Texas


Mariah Acosta, Hays HS, Hays, Texas


Abigail Walker, Pine Tree HS, Pine Tree, Texas


Sela Boyers, Clemens HS, Schertz, Texas


Lelani Sanchez, McAllen HS, McAllen, Texas


Tyanna Martinez, Taft HS, San Antonio, Texas


Savannah Rush, Yuma Catholic HS, Yuma, Ariz.


Delaney Lyle, Hendrickson HS, Austin, Texas


Kelly Wolfe, Churchill HS, San Antonio, Texas


Shannon Perez, Hanna HS, Brownsville, Texas


Zillan Castro, San Marcos HS, San Marcos, Texas


2020 Men’s Soccer Commitments


Isaac Salazar-Vargas, Lehman HS, Kyle, Texas


Gabriel Bustamante, Cy-Woods HS, Cypress, Texas


Jorge Ugaz, Clemens HS, Cibolo, Texas


Noel Pena, Cy Falls HS, Houston, Texas


Jack Manke, Stratford HS, Houston, Texas


Caleb McCausland, Clemens HS, Schertz, Texas


Christian Barillas, Klein HS, Houston, Texas


Milan Jokic, Stratford HS, Houston, Texas


Ethan Sanchez, Cottonwood Classical Prep, Albuquerque, N.M.


Nathan Roy, Cypress Creek HS, Houston, Texas


Rafael Bracho, Round Rock HS, Round Rock, Texas


Guilano Maceroni, Klein HS, Spring, Texas


Tyrell Thompson, Bridgeland HS, Cypress, Texas


Kaden Adam, Akin HS, Austin, Texas


Marco Rodriguez, Jersey Village HS, Houston, Texas


Connor Froysland, Sunrise Mountain HS, Peoria, Ariz.


Brandon Marin, Cypress Lakes HS, Houston, Texas


Luis Zamora, Conroe HS, Conroe, Texas


v

2020 Volleyball Commitments


Kylee Shirley, Howard Payne, Deer Park, Texas


Makenna Schultz, Elgin HS, Elgin, Texas


Bria Peltier, Pearland HS, Pearland, Texas


Kerriann Kallus, New Braunfels HS, New Braunfels, Texas


Baylie Baccinelli, Santa Fe HS, Santa Fe, Texas


Elizabeth Easley, Goose Creek Memorial HS, Baytown, Texas


Hannah Weinmann, Edna HS, Edna, Texas


Jade Olivo, San Marcos HS, San Marcos, Texas


Payton Powers, Marble Falls HS, Marble Falls, Texas


v

Basketball

2020 Men’s Basketball Commitments


D.J. Ardoin Jr., Pearland HS, Pearland, Texas


Brandon Trammell, Flour Bluff HS, Corpus Christi, Texas


Gerrit Twitero, Seguin HS, McQueeney, Texas


Garrett Prince, MacArthur HS, San Antonio, Texas


Xavier Phillips, Dripping Springs HS, Austin, Texas

Similar Articles