As of March 10, 2020

TEAMBABIPBABIPoOPSOPSoK%K%oBB%BB%o
Austin0.2850.3910.5901.02321.8%4.7%8.8%7.4%
Centenary (LA)0.3430.3760.7340.87514.5%5.5%9.3%6.3%
Concordia (TX)0.3160.3130.7150.71013.5%12.6%9.1%13.4%
Dallas0.3190.3730.7110.84712.2%6.6%13.0%8.0%
East Tex. Baptist0.3730.2790.9450.5907.8%20.3%8.3%7.4%
Hardin-Simmons0.3460.3680.9340.91410.2%8.0%7.4%6.9%
Howard Payne0.2760.3070.6060.74312.9%9.5%10.0%7.1%
LeTourneau0.3690.3150.8400.76417.0%12.0%9.6%8.2%
Louisiana Col.0.3690.3900.8540.89311.0%9.4%10.8%8.0%
Mary Hardin-Baylor0.3650.3320.9300.80311.0%14.8%7.7%11.4%
McMurry0.3740.3150.9210.65711.9%15.6%7.4%5.8%
Ozarks (AR)0.3860.4130.8111.11711.6%6.0%4.8%9.5%
Schreiner0.3570.3150.8230.72510.8%17.3%7.1%11.0%
Southwestern (TX)0.3450.2670.7820.56210.1%21.6%8.5%9.4%
Sul Ross St.0.3510.3600.8930.7957.9%18.5%10.8%7.2%
Texas Lutheran0.4140.2070.9530.4709.1%19.9%8.6%7.8%
Texas-Dallas0.3500.3300.8630.8278.7%11.3%8.3%10.4%
Trinity (TX)0.3180.3540.7010.82011.6%8.4%13.0%6.4%
AVERAGE0.3480.3340.8110.78511.9%12.3%9.0%8.4%

Glossary

  • BABIP – Batting Average on Balls In Play
  • BABIPo – Opponent’s Batting Average on Balls In Play
  • OPS – On Base Plus Slugging Percentage
  • OPSo – Opponent’s On Base Plus Slugging Percentage
  • K% – Strikeout Rate – How Many Strikeouts on Per Plate Appearance Basis
  • K%o – Opponent’s Strikeout Rate – How Many Strikeouts on Per Plate Appearance Basis
  • BB% – Walk Rate – How Many Walks on Per Plate Appearance Basis
  • BB%o – Opponent’s Walk Rate – How Many Walks on Per Plate Appearance Basis