As of March 10, 2020

TEAMBABIPBABIPoOPSOPSoK%K%oBB%BB%o
Austin0.3310.3080.7730.69213.9%13.7%11.1%10.7%
Belhaven0.3460.3490.7670.73422.0%21.2%8.5%8.8%
Centenary (LA)0.3280.3000.8480.69110.7%15.8%10.4%8.5%
Concordia (TX)0.3590.2910.7870.60122.1%28.6%11.0%11.1%
Dallas0.3220.3650.7520.83516.6%17.6%9.2%9.1%
East Tex. Baptist0.2770.3290.6100.96823.4%15.6%8.5%9.3%
Hardin-Simmons0.3210.3570.6820.88220.5%12.7%8.4%10.1%
Howard Payne0.3370.3650.7690.84819.8%15.7%10.7%11.0%
LeTourneau0.3640.3260.8040.73216.8%17.6%10.0%7.7%
Louisiana Col.0.3400.2980.8150.70317.6%18.5%11.2%8.9%
Mary Hardin-Baylor0.3000.3180.6460.74423.8%20.2%8.3%10.7%
McMurry0.3210.3640.7470.91918.2%14.1%11.8%14.7%
Ozarks (AR)0.3560.3110.8180.73417.2%20.0%10.2%12.4%
Schreiner0.3820.3380.9150.82414.9%16.6%9.5%12.5%
Southwestern (TX)0.3190.3170.7040.69123.1%25.4%12.9%17.4%
Sul Ross St.0.3650.3740.8400.91220.0%16.2%10.1%11.6%
Texas Lutheran0.3390.3630.8850.73313.2%20.3%13.2%11.7%
Texas-Dallas0.3700.3070.8740.66814.0%18.0%12.1%7.8%
Trinity (TX)0.3520.3500.8940.72415.5%21.3%11.0%13.3%
AVERAGE0.3380.3330.7860.77018.1%18.4%10.4%10.9%

Glossary

  • BABIP – Batting Average on Balls In Play
  • BABIPo – Opponent’s Batting Average on Balls In Play
  • OPS – On Base Plus Slugging Percentage
  • OPSo – Opponent’s On Base Plus Slugging Percentage
  • K% – Strikeout Rate – How Many Strikeouts on Per Plate Appearance Basis
  • K%o – Opponent’s Strikeout Rate – How Many Strikeouts on Per Plate Appearance Basis
  • BB% – Walk Rate – How Many Walks on Per Plate Appearance Basis
  • BB%o – Opponent’s Walk Rate – How Many Walks on Per Plate Appearance Basis