As of January 2020

TEAMOPPPDPPPYDS/PLYDS/PTDYD/PLDYDS/PT
Belhaven0.2520.3974.919.55.313.4
East Tex. Baptist0.3900.4045.313.75.313.2
Hardin-Simmons0.7210.2168.011.23.817.6
Howard Payne0.3990.4785.413.46.413.4
Louisiana Col.0.2360.5935.021.16.511.0
Mary Hardin-Baylor0.7840.1436.58.33.625.5
McMurry0.2760.7594.415.97.610.0
Southwestern (TX)0.3200.3875.015.75.814.9
Sul Ross St.0.2200.5554.319.76.311.4
Texas Lutheran0.4650.2945.812.65.117.4
Austin0.3820.4665.715.15.812.5
Berry0.5620.2296.411.44.519.6
Birmingham-So.0.4960.3647.214.55.715.7
Centre0.3830.3905.514.45.514.2
Hendrix0.4510.2915.812.74.816.3
Millsaps0.3290.3024.914.84.514.9
Rhodes0.1470.4743.825.85.511.5
Sewanee0.1980.5453.919.86.912.7
Trinity (TX)0.4750.2275.311.14.419.5

Glossary

  • OPPP – Offensive Points Scored Per Play
  • DPPP – Defensive Points Scored Per Play
  • YDS/PL – Average Yards Gained Per Play
  • YDS/PT – Yards Gained Per Point Scored
  • DYD/PL – Average Yards Allowed Per Play
  • DYDS/PT – Yards Gained Per Point Allowed