As of March 10, 2020

TEAMBABIPBABIPoOPSOPSoK%K%oBB%BB%o
Angelo St.0.2850.2640.8040.66118.6%17.0%10.9%8.7%
Cameron0.3180.3050.8210.74512.8%19.1%10.3%9.8%
Eastern N.M.0.3150.3350.8810.92012.9%11.6%7.9%9.0%
Lubbock Christian0.3100.2420.8260.59613.6%19.6%9.0%5.6%
Midwestern St.0.3180.3320.7330.94012.8%8.0%8.6%14.7%
Okla. Christian0.3850.2780.9790.63512.3%22.7%11.3%8.5%
St. Edward’s0.3250.3040.7860.72612.6%18.4%7.2%11.4%
St. Mary’s (TX)0.3350.3410.7780.84816.4%11.9%7.4%9.8%
Tarleton St.0.3550.2780.9410.6409.9%23.0%9.1%11.2%
Tex. A&M Int’l0.3270.3120.7470.85219.6%7.4%9.9%10.0%
Tex. A&M-Commerce0.3440.2300.8110.61820.0%27.2%8.8%10.8%
Tex. A&M-Kingsville0.3100.2910.7230.66611.2%17.2%8.4%7.2%
Tex. Permian Basin0.3390.3340.7820.89215.5%12.2%7.0%6.6%
Texas Woman’s0.3320.3890.6970.91722.8%12.3%8.9%9.2%
West Tex. A&M0.3340.2810.9150.68112.5%15.5%9.5%8.9%
Western N.M.0.3430.3240.8560.92815.8%8.8%11.6%10.6%
AVERAGE0.3300.3020.8180.76715.0%15.7%9.1%9.5%

Glossary

  • BABIP – Batting Average on Balls In Play
  • BABIPo – Opponent’s Batting Average on Balls In Play
  • OPS – On Base Plus Slugging Percentage
  • OPSo – Opponent’s On Base Plus Slugging Percentage
  • K% – Strikeout Rate – How Many Strikeouts on Per Plate Appearance Basis
  • K%o – Opponent’s Strikeout Rate – How Many Strikeouts on Per Plate Appearance Basis
  • BB% – Walk Rate – How Many Walks on Per Plate Appearance Basis
  • BB%o – Opponent’s Walk Rate – How Many Walks on Per Plate Appearance Basis