As of March 10, 2020

TEAMBABIPBABIPoOPSOPSoK%K%oBB%BB%o
Angelo St.0.4000.3641.0560.72915.5%29.6%15.0%7.4%
Ark.-Fort Smith0.3480.3690.7540.82322.0%21.1%12.3%7.5%
Cameron0.3230.3650.7300.91131.3%14.6%11.5%15.0%
Eastern N.M.0.3020.3950.6180.95728.3%15.7%10.0%14.1%
Lubbock Christian0.3300.3310.7080.78424.9%17.8%13.9%14.2%
Okla. Christian0.4220.3650.8970.90924.2%16.2%12.2%11.4%
St. Edward’s0.3010.3110.6980.70120.4%22.4%9.9%13.2%
St. Mary’s (TX)0.3600.3260.8090.73016.2%21.6%14.2%10.3%
Tarleton St.0.3820.3520.9020.84518.3%23.2%13.3%13.4%
Tex. A&M Int’l0.3340.3600.7050.86116.8%22.2%9.2%15.3%
Tex. A&M-Kingsville0.2840.3280.7210.74818.8%20.7%15.1%12.5%
Tex. Permian Basin0.3240.3710.7080.83124.6%20.5%9.3%14.8%
Texas-Tyler0.3470.3100.8860.62916.4%31.5%14.9%12.8%
West Tex. A&M0.3820.3030.8980.66022.2%22.0%12.2%11.2%
AVERAGE0.3460.3460.7920.79421.4%21.4%12.4%12.4%

Glossary

  • BABIP – Batting Average on Balls In Play
  • BABIPo – Opponent’s Batting Average on Balls In Play
  • OPS – On Base Plus Slugging Percentage
  • OPSo – Opponent’s On Base Plus Slugging Percentage
  • K% – Strikeout Rate – How Many Strikeouts on Per Plate Appearance Basis
  • K%o – Opponent’s Strikeout Rate – How Many Strikeouts on Per Plate Appearance Basis
  • BB% – Walk Rate – How Many Walks on Per Plate Appearance Basis
  • BB%o – Opponent’s Walk Rate – How Many Walks on Per Plate Appearance Basis