As of March 10, 2020

TEAMBABIPBABIPoOPSOPSoK%K%oBB%BB%o
A&M-Corpus Christi0.2640.3050.6050.74821.7%14.4%11.2%10.6%
Abilene Christian0.3300.2970.7290.87923.3%9.0%10.1%8.8%
Baylor0.3350.2690.7810.54810.6%27.0%6.1%7.6%
Houston0.3390.2641.0530.66617.0%19.8%12.4%8.4%
Houston Baptist0.3030.2710.7410.65712.3%12.7%7.6%9.8%
UIW0.3210.3100.6910.80214.1%12.9%8.9%11.0%
Lamar University0.2530.3440.6300.86315.6%10.5%9.4%6.5%
North Texas0.3050.2840.8730.59915.4%27.9%10.6%8.0%
Prairie View0.3520.3670.7080.98020.5%7.4%12.3%11.9%
Sam Houston St.0.3140.2750.7170.76415.0%11.4%8.4%16.1%
SFA0.3460.2710.8830.52410.5%34.4%9.1%12.8%
Texas0.3880.2251.0470.4808.9%22.6%10.5%5.7%
Texas A&M0.3050.3110.9110.73711.5%19.1%11.9%10.3%
Texas Southern0.3180.3440.6160.83522.7%12.4%8.6%8.6%
Texas St.0.2820.2800.7670.59016.3%21.2%12.6%5.4%
Texas Tech0.3020.2650.7650.55317.2%27.2%9.6%6.5%
UT Arlington0.2940.3090.7520.83313.2%10.7%10.5%8.8%
UTEP0.2990.3720.7681.05915.5%5.6%7.2%11.7%
UTSA0.3160.3130.8560.83522.4%13.0%13.4%7.2%
AVERAGE0.3140.2990.7840.73416.0%16.8%10.0%9.2%

Glossary

  • BABIP – Batting Average on Balls In Play
  • BABIPo – Opponent’s Batting Average on Balls In Play
  • OPS – On Base Plus Slugging Percentage
  • OPSo – Opponent’s On Base Plus Slugging Percentage
  • K% – Strikeout Rate – How Many Strikeouts on Per Plate Appearance Basis
  • K%o – Opponent’s Strikeout Rate – How Many Strikeouts on Per Plate Appearance Basis
  • BB% – Walk Rate – How Many Walks on Per Plate Appearance Basis
  • BB%o – Opponent’s Walk Rate – How Many Walks on Per Plate Appearance Basis